Thursday, April 28, 2011

Wee Bit Wednesday

Found these questions as a part of Ashley's Wee Bit Wednesday post and I figured it would be fun to answer them.





1- have you ever been stuck in an elevator?
Nope, thank God. I would probably cry my eyes out if that happened.



2- have you ever ridden on an elephant?
Yup! I went to a circus in New Hampshire with my family when I was about 5 and I got to ride one there.



3- have you ever met a well known celebrity?
I met Richard Simmons, the workout guy, at the airport one time. It was awkward. Lol.



4- do you have any food allergies?
Nope. Good b/c I love food!



5- do you know how to sew?
Yes, and I wish I had more projects to make.



6- did you get an allowance when you were young?
Not consistently. It was an on and off kinda deal.



7- how often do you fill up your gas tank?
About one every week and a half bc I never actually fill it up anymore. It’s far too expensive these days. Thankfully I work 2 minutes from our apartment.


8- have you ever been stung by a jelly fish?
Yes, just last summer after jumping off my in-laws boat into the James River. It wasn’t as bad as I had expected but it sure didn’t feel good.



9- have you ever been robbed?
Nope.



10- what is the worst haircut you’ve ever had?
A chin length cut when I was about 16 years old. Never, ever again!




Photobucket

1 comments:

Shear Bliss said...

If you are looking for the best haircut in Virginia Beach, come to Shear Bliss hair salon on Shore Drive. We would love to have you! You can even book your appointment online at ShearBlissvb.com